You can hop on and off the The Big Bus at many places of interest, to explore or visit attractions. Buses run at regular 10-20 minute intervals, so rejoining the tour is easy. Your ticket also includes a boat cruise on the River Thames, the option to join up to four guided walks and Big Bus Tours & exclusive Reward Vouchers, giving you excellent discounts at London attractions, shops and restaurants.

Tour Highlights:
• Buckingham Palace.
• The Tower of London.
• Big Ben.
• Houses of Parliament.
• London Eye.
• Tower Bridge.
• Westminster Abbey.
• St. Paul’s Cathedral.
• Trafalgar Square.
• British Museum.
• Harrods.
•…and more

Commentary:

Available on Blue Route & Green Link English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, Polish, Arabic, Hindi, Japanese, Mandarin, and Russian

Live guides:

Available on Red Route (English speaking)

Commentary on river cruises:  

English, Italian, French, German, Spanish, Polish, Japanese and Mandarin

Departure Points and Times:

Redeem vouchers at any Big Bus hop-on, hop-off stop.  Main departure points include Green Park Station (by The Ritz), Marble Arch (by Speakers’ Corner) and Baker Street    Station.
Tours operate every day of the year except the 25th December.

RED ROUTE – LIVE ENGLISH COMMENTARY

GREEN PARK – Stop PE 08:00
HYDE PARK CORNER – Stop opposite Hard Rock Cafe 08:05
QUEEN MOTHER GATES – Stop opposite London Hilton 08:08
MARBLE ARCH – Speakers’ Corner 08:16
MAYFAIR – Park Lane 08:23
ROYAL MEWS – outside No. 31 Buckingham Palace Rd 08:30
LONDON EYE – Big Bus stop, York Road. 08:40 EASTBOUND Red & Blue, WESTBOUND Blue
WATERLOO 08:40
COVENT GARDEN – Big Bus stop outside No.1 Aldwych 08:49
ST PAULS CATHEDRAL 08:59
TOWER OF LONDON – Big Bus stop, Tower Hill 09:14
YORK ROAD – Bus Stop W, York Road 09:52
ST. THOMAS’ HOSPITAL 09:57
WHITEHALL – Big Bus stop opposite Horseguards 10:05
TRAFALGAR SQUARE – Stop Z, by the National Gallery 10:10

BLUE ROUTE

HYDE PARK CORNER – Stop opposite Hard Rock Cafe 08:36
QUEEN MOTHER GATES – Stop opposite London Hilton 08:19
MARBLE ARCH – Speakers’ Corner 08:24
MAYFAIR – Park Lane 08:27
ROYAL MEWS – outside No. 31 Buckingham Palace Rd 08:30
LONDON EYE – Big Bus stop, York Road. 09.26
WATERLOO 09:29
COVENT GARDEN – Big Bus stop outside No.1 Aldwych 09:34
ST PAULS CATHEDRAL 09:41
TOWER OF LONDON – Big Bus stop, Tower Hill 09:20
​TRAFALGAR SQUARE – Stop Z, by the National Gallery 09:14
BAKER STREET – Big Bus stop, Marylebone Road 08:47
OXFORD STREET – Stop RF, Regent Street 08:57
REGENT STREET – Stop V, Regent Street 09:02
PICCADILLY CIRCUS – Stop G, Regent Street 09:07
HAYMARKET – Big Bus stop outside No.11 Haymarket 09:11
CRAIG’S COURT – junction of Craig’s Court & Whitehall 09:19
WHITEHALL – Big Bus stop opposite Horseguards 09:22
WESTMINSTER PIER – Stop M, Victoria Embankment 09:23
LAMBETH PALACE – Stop outside Lambeth Palace 09:30
TOTHILL STREET 09:39
BUCKINGHAM PALACE – outside No.1 Buckingham Gate 09:47
RUBENS HOTEL 09:47
VICTORIA – opposite Bag of Nails pub 08:11
VICTORIA STATION – outside Grosvenor Hotel 08:13
GREEN PARK – Stop PE 08:31
HYDE PARK CORNER/LANESBOROUGH – 1 Knightsbridge –  08:38
HARRODS – Harrods, 87-135 Brompton Road – 08:42
SOUTH KENSINGTON MUSEUMS – 6 Thurloe Place/V&A MUSEUM 08:45
GLOUCESTER ROAD – 128 Gloucester Road 07:58
KENSINGTON PALACE – 5 Kensington hight Steet 8:10
NOTTING HILL – 14 Notting Hill Gate 08:13
KENSINGTON GARDENS – 150 Bayswater Road 08:15 
THISTLE HOTEL – 104 Bayswater Road 08:17
BAYSWATER ROAD – 08:20
PADDINGTON STATION –  25 London St – 08:27

GREEN ROUTE
 

COVENT GARDEN – Big Bus stop outside No.1 Aldwych 08:58​
WOBURN (SOUTHBOUND) – Opposite the Royal National Hotel 08:20
EUSTON STATION – Bus Stop L, Upper Woburn Place 08:23
KINGS CROSS – Big Bus Stop on Pancras Way 08:28
ST. PANCRAS – Outside St Pancras International Station, Midland Road 08:33
EUSTON ROAD – Bus Stop M, Upper Woburn Place 08:38
WOBURN (SOUTHBOUND) – Outside Russell Court 08:43
BRITISH MUSEUM STOP (SOUTHBOUND) – Southampton Row 08:48
DUNCANNON STREET – Bus Stop G 08:53
BRITISH MUSEUM STOP (NORTHBOUND) – Southampton Row 09:08

Find out More about Big Bus London – Deluxe Ticket